?

Log in

No account? Create an account

[icon] Don't let them lead you right
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.

Current Music:matchbook romance
Security:
Subject:yeah
Time:02:59 pm
Current Mood:boredbored
hey everyone....okay noone has joined yet-but for when people DO join-hah....umm yeah introduce yourself like i'm doing...
I am 14
I don't smoke
My name is Steph
I go to RHS
I'm a freshman
I have no life
I love rock
I play guitar
And thats all I'm gonna say
Byebye ((PLEASE GET PEOPLE TO JOIN!))
comments: Leave a comment Share Next Entry

killyourex
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-08-15 02:46 am (UTC)
hey i see that you like Matchbook Romance, one of my favorite bands

if you like those guys, you should check out our band, KILL YOUR EX

you can hear some songs at http://www.purevolume.com/killyourex

that'd be really cool if you checked us out, thanks!

feel free to add us if you like us
(Reply) (Thread)

allapologies182
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-08-16 01:52 pm (UTC)
you guys sound awesome...i'll add you
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


mittensmeow8
Subject:dshjgokfdoghjoifdjogjoifdjgiofdgjioooajijafkalsjoidaijdojsaoijdoisajoiijodasid
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-08-15 11:33 am (UTC)
i love matchbook romance...lol sorry...hmmm im in a comunity...i feel specail...i should streak..or party or get drunk or high or somthing!!! lol i need to celibrate!!!!!! I KNO I KNO!! *plays with poke'mon cards...* Some day ill be a master!!!
(Reply) (Thread)


xtrip_my_wirex
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-08-18 06:33 pm (UTC)
I will join! But I don't know how to. I probably sound incredibly dumb but my computer and I don't really get along so well and I can never figure anything out. Tell me how to join and I will...if you will let me.
(Reply) (Thread)

allapologies182
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-08-22 04:50 pm (UTC)
lol it's okay i used to be like that too. what you do is...
Go to user info for loser_kids_9 and at the top in a short paragraph it will have a link saying 'join this community' push that and just go from there it takes, like, 2 seconds.

And for those of you who don't know how to write in here, go to user info and push the pencil button!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


xtrip_my_wirex
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-08-23 09:46 am (UTC)
ok, thank you. I will join right now!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

(Anonymous)
Subject:hey !
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-09-16 03:23 pm (UTC)
hey i dont know you and you dont know me ...but you seem pretty cool! well im out
britt
(Reply) (Thread)

allapologies182
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-09-22 04:45 pm (UTC)
yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay people!
u sound cool too britt
(Reply) (Thread)

x_loser_x_kid_x
Subject:Bleh
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-11-11 04:29 pm (UTC)
Hey i would join if i knew how to lol...meh! Anyway i'll introduse my self...
My name is Sophia [prefer if u called me Soph]
I'm 14
i Live in England
Hate life
Hate smokers
i play guitar
Skate a lil bit
i like Punk or rock what ever u wanna call it
hmmm and now i cnt think cos im blonde..so yeah...
tatties †•×•† Soph .x.
(Reply) (Thread)

[icon] Don't let them lead you right
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.